Crestwood Village, Frederick, MD
6902 Crabapple Drive
Frederick, MD  21703
301 662-0400
301-662-0401

Committees

The normal term for elected and appointed committee members is two years.  All committees are seated from July 1 to June 30.  The number in parenthesis is the year a committee member's term ends.

**Membership and officers on committees for the 2020-2021 term will be updated as the new information is provided.    Please contact the Webmaster with updates and/or corrections. 

Activities
(Elected by the Community)

Mariletta Reazin (22) - Chairwoman
Arlene Duda (21) - Co-Chairwoman
Linda Snyder (21) - Secretary
Sally Livingston (22) - Treasurer
Emmy Alvestad (21)
Barbara Asher (22)
Tammy Heicher (22)


Ad Hoc Activities Volunteers

Christine Burnett
Linda Brack
Esther Roberts
Cathy Stull
Jacque Tomlinson
Linda Weed

Architectural Review Committee (Appointed by the BOT)

Jim Cullen (22) - Chairman
Charlie Crockett (21) - Co-Chairman
Linda Wensley (21) - Secretary
Suzanne Carney (22)
Doug Dawson (21)
Jim Parsley (22)
Charles Smith (21)

Building and Grounds Committee (Appointed by the BOT)

Jim Parsley
Ron Welke
Jerry Kimball

Clubhouse Funds (Elected by the Community)

Janice Cole (21) Chairwoman, Treasurer
Carol Hubshman (22)
Lupe Lauer (21)
Tina Parrish (Special appointee by the BOT) (21)
Alice Toigo (Special appointee by the BOT) (21)
Karen VanWert (Special appointee by the BOT) (21)

Document Rewrite Committee (Appointed by the BOT)

Doug Dawson - CoChair
Sally Livingston - CoChair
Linda Bell

Hospitality (Volunteers)

Therese Oseneek - Chairwoman
Tina Parrish - Co-Chairwoman
Sharon Cudlipp - Secretary
Betsy Reniere - Treasurer
Thelma Davenhall
Parky Guedel
Harold Perkins
Mary Roe
Debbie Simpson
Donna Wells

Finance (Appointed by the BOT)

Janice Cole
Bernadine Hoffman
Doris Vierbuchen

Library
(Volunteers)

Frank Briggs
Ruthanna Geisbert
Parky Guedel
Therese Oseneek

Nominating Committee 2020 (Appointed by the BOT President)

Emmy Alvestad
Janice Cole
Janet Davis
Linda Estrada-Palma
Cindy Wilcox
Melva Witmer

Elections Committee 2020 (Appointed by the BOT President)

Linda Bell
Ruth Delawder
Linda Herrick
Bernadine Hoffman
Bob Jones
Charlie Kimbel
John Riggleman

Neighbors-Helping-Neighbors (Volunteers)

Caroline Bolin, Chairwoman
Sally Livingston, Secretary
Kristin Afrasiabi
Chris Burnett
Bernadine Hoffman
Louise Lynch
Mary Mason

Village Voice
(Appointed by the BOT President)

Betsey Covel - Chair (22)
Anne Barci (21)
Linda Bell (21)
Parky Guedel (22)
Bernadine Hoffman (21)
Sally Livingston (22)
Doris Vierbuchen (22)
Linda Weed (22)





Website Builder